Wednesday, September 5, 2012

Restrained Love .. Part6

1- THE OUTFIT'S PICTURES:

Saraw ta7at lanna blogger application fa many 3arfa akhallehum belne9

I captured them lanna ma legait a way to save them

The baby blue dress lbesta b6al3at elmelcha

The floral shirt ma3a el navy blue with yellow lines skirt lamma ra7aw enagoun athath

The maroun shirt weya el pencil cut black skirt 7g baita


1- THIS POST IS DEDICATED TO FALFOULA (Shouga) Contaaact me pleeease we need to talk:( rewayamfarzena@hotmail.com

2- DEEDEE!! Im soooo sorry bs ana msafra ou i dont have time to post regularly:(

3- Thaaaaankyou everyone for the LOVELY comments youuu made my dayss wannastooony ou enshalla awal ma ared lekwait i will reply each comment;*

4- MAHAYA A7EBEEEEECH!!

4- this post was typed from an iphone soooo 6awfaw el spelling/grammar mistakes!!

5- I NEEEED YOUR FEEDBACK

6- a7ebkuuuuummmm





Jassem: goumay badlay khanrou7 net3asha

I wiped my tears away ..

Me: enshallah!

I left my bed ..

Jassem: sarah

I turned around ..

Me: na3am

Jassem: the7kay 3ad

I smiled: ok

He smiled back ..

Jassem: akhalleech tbadleen 3ayal

He left my room ..

I wore my mathew williamson dress:



Then i went down stairs ..

Jassem: khalastay?

Me smiled: eeh!

Jassem: yalla emshay

I followed him to his Buggati ..

Jassem: nezlay

Me surprisingly: haw laishh??

Jassem: nezlay saway kuba ay shay hal ashgar mlawe3 chabdy!!

7a6 douba doub sha3ry hal ensaan!!

I sighed and left his car ..

Jad enarfez!! Shda3wa 3alaih mu gader yet7ammal ..

Ashwanna elbait fathy elkel belserdab !!

I ran to my room and took a scissors ..

I stared at the mirror ..

I was staring on my long pretty hair ..

I love it!!

It took me forever to make it this long ..

But ..

Basna mashakel!! We are a new married couple mala da3y hwash!

I tighed my hair in a pony tale and cat the blonde quiff against my will ..

I was reeeeally mad from him!!

I went back to his car ..

Me: chethy zaain?

My hair was tighed in a pony tale ..

Jassem: ohh ga9aitay el ashgar!!

Me: ee!!

Jassem: wayed a7laa! Kafu wallah!

I smiled the "nafseyya smile" and stared straight ..

We went to Shiraton hotel ..

I was quiet ..

I dont feel like talking ..

Jassem: 7ajz eb esem jassem

The waiter: 6ayeb tfaddal ma3aya

We followed the waiter to our table and sat down ..

Jassem: shtakleen?

Me: ayshay

Jassem: shinu ayshay!!

Me: ok weyaak!!

Jassem: shoufay hal pasta a6lebha lech?

Me: ok

He called the waiter and ordered ..

Jassem: lazem men bacher akhthech tnaggen athath 7g sheqatna

Me: enshallah

Jassem: enkhales'ha ou ensafer

Me: ok!

I usually agree with him to avoid problems ..

Jassem: wain tabeen nro7?

Me: honeymoon?

Jassem: eeh!!

Me: meshtahya jazeera private beach hedouu' ou relaxation ana ou enta ou bsss

Jassem: 6a3 hathy? Laykoun 7asbalech paris hilton?

I stared on him surprisingly ..

Esh shayefny?

I smiled: aswa 6ewayefha, 7abeby

He raised his eyebrows ..

I nodded ..

Jassem: 3umrech ma safartay tro7en private island? 3an eshefa7a!

I was tearing deeply inside my heart ..

Me: 3afwan esh shayefny?

Jassem: 9ej wallah safartay?

I stared on him for seconds and turned around ..

E7er!!!

Eshoufny men foug!!

Allah la yableenna!!

I Visited LA, NY, Italy, switzerland, thiland and germany ou ghair lebanon ou elkhaleej!!!

9ej ena flousna wala shay benesba 7g flous'hum bss shda3wa el7emdellah ma7ad faqeer!!!

Jassem: shfeech?

Me: jassem saw elly tabe mala da3y tes'alny ou ete6anaz!!

Jassem: ana agouuul khanrou7 Spain aku mubarat eshahr elyay ou enmer Paris 3ashanech

Seriously? 3ashany? Ok ok!!

Me: kaifek enrou7 elmukan elly eray7ek

Jassem: wella taben enrou7 landan 7g omech?

Part of me was telling me HELL YEAH!!!

I miss her!!!

I really do ..

Me: laa

Jassem: mu walhana 3alaiha?

I smiled while looking at the ground ..

Me: hatha su'al? Akeed walhana! Mayta walah

Jassem: gabel ma tro7 kentay wayed ma3aha ha?

Me: 7ayate kelha kanat omy ou obouy ou refeejaty!!

Jassem: 3ayal akeed tabenha khu9ou9an bhal fatra

Me: fegadt'ha wayed!! Gabel 6oul ma ana ga3da belbait mjablat'ha ou men ekansel dektor class aw 3ndi break amerha wenro7 netrayag barra aw neg3ad eb coffee shop! Ma tet9awar shloun kanat 3elaqty feha bss al7een? Tkalemny 10 degayeg kel yom ou tarkain!!

I looked at the ground and whispered: i miss her

A tear dropped down my cheeks ..

I quiekly wiped it ..

Jassem: sarah!!

Me: na3am!

Jassem: khalas 3ad la tethayegain fee elbu3d kheera 9adgeny

I nodded ..

Jassem: ou tara .. Ana hny etha hatha ya3ni

Me: ma tga9er

He slowly held my hand and raised it to reach his lips ..

He gently kissed my hand ..

I blushed and smiled ..

Me: em .. chena fashla jeddam elnas?

Jassem: merty ou kaify

I smiled happily ..

Awal marra e7asesny eb qeemty ..

Me: jassem

Jassem: halaa

Me: laish faj'a qarrart tetzawaj?

Jassem: wallah lawa3aw chabdy 7anna tezawaj ou tzawaj ou bainy ou bainech minu ma yabe e9eer 3nda mara 7agga!!

Me: hmm

...

Me: enrou7 IKEA a7eb athatha

Jassem: shinu??? Ana a'atheth min IKEA?

Me: shfee IKEA? Athatha eshawegg ou kelha sheqa kho mu bait!

Jassem: laaa! Musta7el! Enrou7 el telal nshouf athath'hum akshakh

Musta7eel hal ensan!!

His mind is empty!!!

El7emdella wesheker yarab la takhsef feenaa!!

3ala shinu elghurour!! Kelna men trabb grow up jassem!

Me: ok shfarg hatha 3an hatha ya3ni? Ok kaifek!!

We went their and bought a bed room and a living room ..

Then we bought a kitchen from abyat ..

I love classic living room they are cosy bss he prefer modern ones so we bought a modern living room!!

Jassem: tara nafnofech g9eer

Me: oh 9ej? Mala7atht sorry!

Jassem: mara thanya ma talbesen hal6oul

Me: enshallah!

I was wearing this:

Jassem: ta3alay entay laish ma ete7ajebain

My heart's beats accelerated ..

Me: em enshallah, enshallah meta ma allah ketab!!

Jassem: shoufay bacher omy 3azmetech 3alghada 3endena

Me: ma tga9er khalty! Enshallah

Jassem: fa ta3alay be7jab faj'eehum

Abaih le3ba?? Afaje'hum!! Shakuu!

Me: mala da3y!

Jassem nervously: ANA AGOLLECH TA7AJEBAY!!!

My eyes popped out ..

Me: jassem!!!! Hatha 7jab mu le3ba!! Hatha farth 3alay men rabbe!! At7ajjab 7g Allah!! 3aaaib at7ajjab 3ashaaanek!! Kel hal snen ma ta7ajjabt mu 3ashan ent teye ou tqasebny!! Elmashrou3 mawjoud ou dayman afakker feeh!! Bss ma7ad yeqsebny 3alaih!! SORRY bs ma7aad!!!

He was staring on me shockingly ..

Awal marra aradeda!!

El3ada kella enzain ou enshallah.

Bss lamma teyye 7g eldeen sorry mara7 asket!!

I was breathing so fast ..

My face became red ..

Jassem quietly: bacher lebsay shay msattar.

I nodded ..

...

Hmm what to wear?

I have to go shopping!! Ma3endi hdouuum!!

Finally i chose this:

...

Jassem: ana barra

Me: okk

I grab my balenciaga clutch and ran to his car ..

Jassem before even say hi: e7na shgayleen 3an leg9eer?

Me: wallah 6weela ta7at lerkab bs etha ga3adt ebaynon rkaby!!

Jassem: yuba lebsy 3abaya ou fekkena!!

Im sure he has a white heart!! But maku eslouuub!!

I ignored his sentence ..

We stayed quiet until he started a conversation ..

Jassem: shoufay ahaly raqeen ou san3een theglay la tbaynen enech mu shayfa khair!!

Esh shayefny????

Me: ok

Finally we arrived to his house in Odaileya ..

Their house was huge and modern ..

It was good decorated ..

We got inside ..

There were 2 girls sitting in the living room ..

Nouf: hi shlounech shakhbarech?

Me: ahlan! Tamam bkhair!!

Nouf: ana nouf ekhet jassem elwes6eya

Jassem: hathy elly kubrech

I grinned: yaaaay nice to meet you

She smiled: my pleasure wallah

She was pretty mashallah with a tanned skin and high bun, she has a skinny body and she was tall bs im taller than her ..

Haya: hi

Her face was emotionless ..

Me: helloo yakhtee entay lesghayrouna??

She gave me a cold stare and ignored my sentence ..

Nouf: heh ee hathy hayouna elje3da

I smiled: nice to meet you

Haya: shukran.

Haya kanat mnafsa madry laish maybe her dad didnt accept her to join JB concert hmmm ..

She was short and skinny, has a white skin and brown hair ..

Jassem: 7ayyach ge3day 3ala ma anadeehum

Me: okk

I sat down ..

Nouf smiled: shu3our 3ajeeb ena mert okhouy kubry

Me: ana elly shu3oury 3ajeeeb

Nouf: 7abeebty! Ay jam3a?

Me: GUST entay?

Nouf: edareya

Me: ohh t3arfeen 7a9oun al*****?

and i continued chatting with her until her mom and big sister came ..

His mom: esalam 3alaikum

Me: wa3alaikum esalam

I stood up and went to kiss her ..

She didnt blow any tiny smile ..

Her face was serious ..

His mom: shlounech? Shloun ahalech?

Me: wallah el7emdellah kelna bkhair

I looked at maryam "the biggest sister" ..

Me smiled: esalamu 3alaikum shlounech?

Maryam: tamam

She went and sat down ..

Wath3hum kellesh ma y6ammen ..

Maryam was tall and chubby with a white skin and a brown high lighted hair ..

We sat all together, Nouf was the sweetest ehya elwa7eda elmeshta6a ou tsoulef ..

After a while ..

His mom: halaaa ya hala ou mas'halaaa asfarat ou anwarat!!

I turned around bashouf 7g minu kel hal tar7eeb!!

Jassem: hatha okhouy 3aziz ou merta ghena

Me: aha

3aziz: shlounech sarah?

Me: el7emdela bkhair ent shlounek?

3aziz: wala tamam

Ghena: ahlaaan byarty hala

She came and kissed my cheeks ..

Me: hala feeech walla stanast yom gally okhouh yamna ou 3nda mara

She smiled: 7abebty twansech el3afya

They sat down ou elkel mestanes 3ala Ghena ou mdal3enha wayed ..

Elyoum el3azema 7aggy bss 6abkheen el akel elly t7eba ghena ..

Ghena was really pretty with a short black hair and big hazel eyes ..

She was skinny and has a normal hight ..

Her father owns well known companies and they are rich!!

I think thats the reason behind all of that love ..

Allah y3eenhum 3ala 3umerhum el9ara7a ..

His father came and we moved to the dining room to eat the lunch ..

Jassem went and sat down before i did ..

But 3aziz 6alla3 kersy 7g ghena ou khallaha teg3ad ba3dain ga3ad ..

Kent mesta7ya ag3ad madry wain lazem ag3ad ..

6ala3t jassem wella ballash bel akel ..

Oh my god wallaaa oh my gooood!!!!

Nouf pulled a chair ..

Nouf: saraaah ta3alay hny

I smiled and went to sit there ..

Nouf whispered: jassem b6ainy 3ethreeh hehe

Me: 3ady

3aziz was putting food for Ghena ..

Im not jealous bss its weird that both of Jassem and Aziz came from the same belly ..

Ok 6af ..

I smiled and took my plate ..

Nouf: 3a6eny a7e6lech

Me: 7abebty matga9reen

Nouf: shda3wa haw!! Shinu tabeen??

His mom: noufa khalleh yallah 3endaha eed t7e6 laha!!

I froze in my place ..

My eyes popped out ..

MU MEN 9EJHA!!

My eyes filled with tears ..

Jassem stared on me ..

Jassem: yumma? Shhal 7ache? Mafeha shay etha noufa 7a6atlaha

Nouf: eee yuma shda3wa kho

I faked a smile ..

I stretched my hand to take my plate from nouf ..

Me: 3a6eny 7abebty 9a7 kalam khalty 3endy eed!!

She stared on me sadly ..

She rubbed my back and whispered: sorry

I putted some salad and sat down ..

I was eating slowly ..

Maly khelg akel ensaddat nafsy jad!!

His mom: sarah shfeech ma takleen?

Me: ka khalty ga3da akel sala6a

His mom: bs sala6a?

Me: ee el7emdellah

His mom whispered bss i heard her: haw 9khala?

Me: EL7EMDELLAH!!

I left the table and quikly went outside ..

After minutes jassem came ..

Jassem: ENTY MA TESTE7EEN??

Me: KHALAIT EL7AYA 7G OMEK!!!

Jassem: mahma ykoun hathy mara 3oda te7tarmainha ou tenthabrain mu t'hedden el6awla chethy ou tgoumeen!! Wain ga3deen shalaaa2 shalaa2 maku tarbeya!!

My eyes started to tear ..

Me: shala2? Ahaly rabony el7emdellah!! Ent wayed gemt tghale6!!

Jassem: chuub yalla ou deshy dakhel ta'asefay!!

I ignored his sentence ..

Jassem: khallech Lain ta7regech eshams!!

He turned around and went inside ..

I took my mobile and called Dana immediately ..

Dana: halaaa bel3arousa

Me while crying: dana wainech!!

Dana: belbaait!!

Me: bser3a ta3alelly awwal ma edeshen el3daileyya awal laffa yemen ba3dain seeda lain eleffech eshare3 telgain bait kbeer ou modern barra aku bugatti

Dana: MASAFAT E6EREEJ!!

5 minutes chan tosal dana ..

She picked me up ..

Dana: SHSAYER?

I couldnt say a word!!

I was crying my heart out ..

Suddenly my mobile rang ..

It was Jassem ..

I ignored him 4 times and answered the 6th ..

Me: na3am!!

Jassem: WAINECHHHHH???












16 comments:

  1. WALLAHH!! Wainich?? Lik 3aain tes'alhaa wainich ba3add?? Hathaa ellyy bathba7aa:):) waaii3 ahalaa y7rrouuunn!! W oma ba3add t7irr!! Ohwaa bkubraa y7irr;/ allahh laa yeblana yaa rabbyy!! W 9jj allah y3eenhum 3ala 3umerhum madryy 3ala shnou shayfeen 7alhum!! As you said KILINA MN TRAAB!!
    Wallah katkoutaa your stories feehum morals (y)(y)
    WALHANA 3ALAAAAAAICH !! Waaedd mou shwaya katkoutaa;(;( w a7bbich akthaarrr wallahh 7abeeebatt albyy!!!
    Mashkouraa cus ga3dd taktbeeeen wentay msafra wallah twanseenaa eb your posts kela eb meezan 7asanatich enshallah! Ya36eech el3afeyaa yaa gameeel;**
    take care and have fun were ever you are :D

    -Mahaya

    ReplyDelete
  2. First comment twice hehe:p
    Ambaih um jassim tbi6 ilchabd!!! Shnu 9khala wain ga3deen, ou ham jassim yabeela 6rag.. 7lwa hathy tt2asaf ou masawat shay maskeena D:
    Can't wain for the next post -Taibah

    ReplyDelete
  3. Jassem & his family E8ITHOOOON ma3ada nouf o murt u5oo, shda3wa 3alaihum? Mu shayfen 5air o tawa wrthaw o tfalsefaw? O uma maskeena she got on my nerves jaad, lol I forgot.. Thankyouuu amaziinngg posst, waiting for the 7'th 3ala naar! -nbo

    ReplyDelete
  4. shiiiiiiiiiiiiiit 3ala el 7amas
    7adhum y8hroon 3aylat jassem
    law ana bdalha an7ash men awalha
    bas el 9ara7a 7adhaaa tshaweeeg el 89aaa
    i cantttt wait for more long posts like this one
    xoxo
    -M

    ReplyDelete
  5. shino hal mu3amelah eljaafaa !! a7een ohma ely mit8admeen 7ag elbent o e3amlonha mithl elzift ? jaad shay yi7ir ! o haal jassim mayin3irif lah maraat chaalb y5aleha etgi9 sha3rha o maraat 7anon bywadeha 3ind omha! bas 9ij 8eharny lama kalamha 3an elsifaar bas ga3da a6ali3 elscreen w agol min 9ija hi wala ga3id yit'3shmar?
    "Laykon paris hilton?" i mean who says that? oo la on a milcha night? yabeeela daars on what to say and not to say to a woman or specifically your wife? kilish makuuu esloob '9a7akny wallah .. ma9adagna ena he kisses her hand shway progress 3al a8al hahaha :p

    mashkoora 3al jihd! waiting for the next post xx

    ReplyDelete
  6. Well he's rude Uff I hope they don't get married or he fixes his attitude :s bas LOVE the post <3 please post as soon as u can :D

    ReplyDelete
  7. Seriously jassem?
    Awalan jassem 7adda e7eerrrrrrr yabe kelshay 3ala keifa WALLAH MA E9EER!
    Wahlaaaa? Jaadd shalmu3amlaa?? Akhaaf makhtheenha qa9b!!!??;/
    Om jassem hathe la ashouufhhaa adefnhaaa!!! Allah la yableenyy.
    7arraam sara ma testahal:(
    Bass zain sawwat youm dagat 3ala Dana !

    7adddaaa eyaneeeeeen elpost. !!!
    Teslaaam lena anaaaaamlich elthahbiyaaa ♡ ♡

    -6ayoubah
    Dazait lech email redaay 3alay:(

    ReplyDelete
  8. THANKS FOR THE DEDICTAION<33 - shoug!!
    I emailed you;**

    ReplyDelete
  9. Malat 3ala jassem w fouga uma el9khala!!!!!!!!!! yghthouuuuuun :):) ya zeeen elsemiya bs tyanen dana:(<3 teslam elayadeee:*:*
    -D

    ReplyDelete
  10. This is so heart breaking allah la yableena :(

    7aik ksarat 5a6ry my pillow is full of tearsss :'(
    Enjoy your vacation spot wherever you are <3
    Loveyouu xx

    ReplyDelete
  11. KATKOOTA I MISSED U SO MUCH JAD MY TL NEEDS U :"( EL POST 3AJEEB AMAZING WONDERFUL OO EVERY WORD THAT MEANS AMAZING OO AKTHAR OO JASSEM MAL A7AD YA36EEH BOX OO SARA ETBACHEE :"( LOVE U AND MISS U SOSOSO MUCH :"(AND UR SOOOOOOOO AMAZING :D -Monmon

    ReplyDelete
  12. ela hena magdar olah 3alik akthaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaar!:( looool yala reday w post:p etyaneen:** & plz answer the khaled question ele mara i asked u about, khaled ele eb the first chaptr u mentioned him bs ba3adain e5tfa! thay3aaa :( love youu xx 462

    ReplyDelete
  13. OMG OMG OMG JASSIM :):):):) I HATE HIM YNARFIZ&Y7IR&YMAWET& WEDDYYY AMAAAWTTAA:DDD!!! I HATEEEE HIIIIMMMMMMMMM!!!!!!!! WALLLAAAA HUUU ELLEEEEE MASSHHHAAAFFF 5AAAIIRR :):'(!!!!!! OMMAAA? I HAATTTEEE HER TOO!!!! TGHAAAAARRRRR:):):):):) 3AYLA MU SHAAYFAAA 5AAIIRRR WALLLAAA!!!!!!!! WEEEDDDYYYY AJEEB SKEENNAA W AMAWT JASSIM W OMA W NFTAK MENHUM :D!!! Nouf a7san shy baainnhhuumm:')<3! I LOVE HER HEHEHEE:$ SAAAROOUNNNAAA YA7YAATTTEEE:'(</3 WALLAAA MSKEENNAAA :(:( *Hugs her* WAAAIIITTINNGGG CHAPTTTEERRRR 7 :D!!!! .. WE MISS YOOOUU KATKOOOTTTYYY:(:(:(:(:(</3 -Anon J;$

    ReplyDelete
  14. Ambaaaaaih ey7errrr! I would never let anybody talk down on me in that way! jad enaa rkheei9 tfu! shnu eygulaha mu shayfa khaair shfe oumaah? wehyaa laish saktaa walla khal t6gaa mn 9ejhaa? babche babche mn il7arra sh'hal ma9khara! tfu-.-

    ReplyDelete