Saturday, May 5, 2012

Flashbacks .. Part10


Fahad called me immediately ..
Fahad: 7ELFAAAYYY!!!!!
Haa chenny ta7assaft!!? La la besmelllahh ..
Me: wallaahhh
Fahad: 3ALA RASYYY!!
Me giggled: yaaa 3gaaalekkk???
Fahad: MEN OMMAHHH!
Mom: MAYYYAAAARRRRR
Me: KANYYY!!
Me: fahoud yalla bye barou7 elmadresa
Fahad: men metaaa?? Tawenaass
Me: eeeh omy mkhalletna namshe 3al sera6 elmustaqeeem
Fahad: haha wain ayamek ya rajo
Me: ee wallahh , yalla bye
Fahad: bye
I closed the phone and went to school ..
At 5:30 ..
I changed into my soccer clothes ..
I stood in front of the mirror ..
Hmmm slik wella afellaa?
Uhh!
I shouldn’t play!!
I promised him!!
LAAAA!!!
My eyes filled with tears ..
Efff shebachhyy al7eeen!!!
Dmou3y akrahkummm malgoufeeeenn!!!
Deshaw dakhel yaaallahh!!!!
Uffff!
I wanna play with them soooo badly!
I took off my clothes and laid on my bed ..
THAAAG KHELGY!!
Suddenly my mobile rang ..
Me: hmmmm
Naser: testa3be6aain?? Yaaallah eb nabdeee!
Me: ebdaw mabe al3ab!
Naser: na3am??
Me: ee maabe al3ab!
Naser: eshfeeechh? 3asa ma sharr!
Me: mafeny shay!
Naser: ma tegderen teyyen bs tshoufen?
Me: la na9er bye!
After moments ..
Fahad called me ..
Me: ha fahoud
Fahad: awal shay a7ebech!!
I smiled: I know
Fahad: ta3alay bs shoufay!
Me: fahoud maly khelg!
Fahad: please abe ashoufech
Me: fahoud please maly khelg as’elat’hum jaad!
Fahad: 3ashany?
Me: okk
Fahad sent me a flying kiss and closed it ..
Me: KHARAAA!!!!!!
My tears were falling heavily ..
Laaaishhh ga3da a6eee3aa wayedd!!!!!!
Laaishh ga3ed yaaam7y shakh9eeetyy eb ethnyyy!!!!!
Waaai3 laaaa!!
I wiped my tears and went to the yard ..
I sat with the girls ..
I wasn’t in the mood ..
Wasmiya: mayoura shfeech ma tel3eben?
Me: mabe al3ab khala9
Noura: kellesh kelleshhh?
Me: eeh!
Latifa: laaaishh??
Me: bss mabe ya3ni ana bent ou halle3ba mu 7aggy
Wasmiya was staring on me wonderingly ..
Hayouna: tawch testaw3eben?
I took a deep breath and started to stare on the guys ..
Hayouna: aku shay thany ana adry!
Latifa: omech aw obouch mu rathen?
Noura: 9ertay lady! Harmonatech FINALLY eshtaghlat
Wasmiya whispered in my ears: ra7 tgoulelly shesalfa tara
I nodded ..
Latifa: mayara shfeech?
Noura: feech shay manty 6abee3eyya!
Hayouna: mayourrr its soccer!! Ya3ni your life!!!!
My tears dropped down ..
KHARAAAAAA!!!!!!!!! I HATE SHOWING MY SAD FEELINGS!!!!!
Wasmiyya hugged me ..
She whispered: mayaariii??
I burst into my tears ..
Latifa: abaih sh9ayer!
Noura: mu 6abe3eya elyoum
Hayouna: waraha salfa!
Wasmiya: 7abeebtyy whats wrong?
I pulled myself from Wasmiya’s grab and wiped my tears ..
Me: ba3dain agoullech
Wasmiya: ok
Fahad was smiling for me every once and then ..
His smile makes me feeling well ..
After the game ..
Hayouna: ta3alaw baitnaa khanshouf movie
Noura: am in
Latifa: yalla okk
Wasmiya looked at me ..
Me: la ana bag3ad hny!
Wasmiya: bag3ad weyach
Me: la please wesami bag3ad brou7y
Wasmiya: akeed?
Me: eehh
Wasmiya: 3ala ra7tech
Hayouna: wesami teyen?
Wasmiya: yalla ok
They went to hayouna’s house ..
Naser came to me ..
Naser: shfeech?
Me: mafeny shay!
Naser: I noticed your tears
Me: did you?
Naser: eeh!
Me: laish ma mashait’hum?
Naser: MAYAR SHFECH? KLLESH MU 3ALA BA3THECH
Me: mafeny shay ba6ny shway e3awerny that’s it
Naser: ahha ma tshoufen shar, ya3ni bas elyoum menty la3ba?
Me: mara7 al3ab kellesh
Naser: CHATHABA?
Me: walla naser
Naser: FAJ’A?
Me: na9our elmafrouth tkoun metwaqe3 hal youm .. ya3ni ..
I couldn’t continue , my tears were choking me ..
Naser: MAYAR SHFECH?
Me: ba6nyy!
Naser: emshy elbait!
Me: mabe na9our bag3ad hny shwayya
Naser: kelman raa7 mara7 akhallech bel braa7a brou7ech
Me: embala na9er please!!
Naser: goumy elbait yallah!!
Me: NA9ER YER7AM OMEK KHALNY!!!!!!
Naser: be6aggag!
He went home ..
I was sitting on the ground ..
Drawing on the sand ..
Circles, letters ,etc.
…..: e7emmm
my heart skipped a beat then I turned around to see him ..
Me: entaa? Kharra3tny!
3umar: shetsawween brou7ech eb hallaail?
Me: arsem mustaqbelyy
3umar: mustaqbelech dawa’er?
Me: kind of
3umar: ou 7arf el F F F Fahad?
Me: etha getlek la2 bet9adeg?
3umar: la2!
Me: ok 3ayal la tes’al
3umar: shfeech?
Me: mafeeny shay
3umar: ma9adagt
Me: ok fahad khayyarny baina ou bain elkuraa!!
3umar: um?
Me: ou ekhtart elkura bs ma3a elwagt ekhtarta ohwaaa!!!!
3umar raised his eyebrows ..
Me: 3umar fahad khathaa menny 7ayaate!! Ana many anaaa!!!! Fahad elwa7eed elly gedaar yegdar 3alaay!! Akraaah hashay feehh!! Enna aqwa mennyy!!
3umar: shbainech ou baina?
Me: a7eba ou e7ebnyy!! No kisses no hugs bs late phone calles!!
3umar: hmmm
Me: 3umar please sa3edny ma7ad yadry belly baina ghairek ou I think youre old enough to advice me
3umar: shinu nehayat hal 7ub?
I froze in my thoughts ..
Me: ha?
3umar: et7ebon ba3ath ok lai meta?
Me: madry ohwa emfaker belzawaj bs ana a7es ena e7na sghar 3ala hasuwalef
3umar: ay zwaj he’s just 18 min 9ijech?
Me: na3am? Ya3ni echatheb mathalan? Please la etebala 3alawadem
3umar: awal marra e7eb ou mendefe3
Me: gelt en9a7ni!
3umar: heddeeh! Anhy 3elaqatkum!
Me: ana bafham sh7arrek? Laish tabeny ahedda haa??? 7ajza 7g ekhtek wella shinu nethamek?
3umar: elly bainkum ghala6 ya manar
Me: MAYAR!
3umar: allah mara7 ewafegkum
Me: fal allah wala falek 9ij mu kafu 7ashema!
I stood up and went home ..
I checked my mobile wella an SMS from Fahad ..
Fahad:
“mayari 7asafa ma sheba3t menech bs nwai9er ma 3a6any majal ayech”
Me:
“its ok 7abeby”
correction:
“its ok”
Fahad called me ..
Me: aloo
Fahad: betnamen?
Me: laa
Fahad: ma bagee shay wentakharraaaj
Me: eeeh 7addee meshta6aa 3al takharruj
Fahad: meta takharrujkum?
Me: june 29 ou ent ma3zoum
Fahad: 7ELFAAY!
Me: wallaah fahoud akeed ba3zemek
Fahad: bs ana?
Me: la kel groupna akeed!!
Fahad: shinu ra7 talbeseen?
Me: madry laima al7een bs dress
Fahad: bashoufech gabelha haa?
Me: akeeed 7abebyyy
Fahad: 7abeby elly eb balyy?
Me shyly: I guess
Fahad: naaarrr
Me shyly: hehe
Fahad: mayari metghayer esloubech
Me: a7san?
Fahad: malyoun marra
Me: kent athen enna 3ugb elsoccer khdoudy mara7 t9eer 7umer bs ma3ak they wont stop blushing
Fahad: abeee ashouuuuuf
Me: betshouuufff
Fahad: mayari?
Me: hmm
Fahad: mestansa?
Me: faj’a?
Fahad: mestansa belly enty feeh?
Me: elly ohwa?
Fahad: ma gemtay tel3eben kura, esloubech elyedeed?
Me: laaa bs lama ashouffek aw akalmek astanes ou ansaa elly 6af
I felt his smile ..
Fahad: a7ebech
Me: I know!
Fahad: mayari abe ashoufech
Me: betshoufny enshallah
Fahad: abe bs ana ou entay brou7na
Me: 9a3baa shlouuun?
Fahad: madryyy
After 40 days ..
Me: 7abeebyyy
Fahad: ha 7ayatee khalla9tay??
Me: eee 7abeby
Fahad: agdar ashoufech?
Me: eeeh na9our raye7 yeshtery hernat ou postarat weyya 7amoud ou omy ou reema mashghoulen yetjahezoun
Fahad: 9eeej? Kany masafat e6ereej
Me: ok awal ma teeyye deg ley missed call a6la3 lek
Fahad: ok babe
I was wearing This ..



My hair was wavy ..
I was wearing red lipsticks ..
Fahad called me ..
I went out for him ..
Once he saw me he inhaled ..
His mouth was widely opened ..
Fahad: eshh halzain?
I blushed ..
Me shyly: 7eluuu?
He opened his arms ..
Fahad: ta3aalay
My heart beats accelerated ..
I know it’s a wrong step ..
I know I shouldn’t do it ..
Hugging him is not allowed ..
I was walking toward him against my will ..
No mayar don’t do it ..
Its ok, its just a hug only hug a spontaneous hug ..
I am between his arms ..
He was hugging me tight ..
My arms couldn’t hold his warm body and hugged him even tighter ..
It was a lovely warm hug but painful ..
That pain came from remorse ..
I closed my eyes and lost myself in his hug ..
Suddenly I felt his lips slowly reaching my cheeks ..
I felt butterflies in my stomach ..
He kissed my cheeks ..
No!! he shouldn’t kiss me!!
His lips were coming closer to mine ..
I pulled myself before they could reach each other ..
He pulled me back to him and whispered in my ears ..
Fahad: sorry
Me: ok
Fahad: mayari
Me: hmmm
Fahad: change
Me: what?
Fahad: ghayray hal dress
I pulled myself away from him ..
Me: sh7aggaa??
Fahad: wayed mfa9akhh
Me: balbes fouga roub etakharruj!!
Fahad: still ghayreeeh!!
Me: fahad omy shareeta 7aggy mara7 tertha aghayra
Fahad: 3ashan kha6ry
Me: sorry!!!
Fahad: mayar yalla 3ad ghayreeh ou mes7ay el7umra
Me: huhhh??? Min 9ejjekk???
Fahad: eee 7ayatee bser3a la eta’akheraain!!!
Me: maaabe!!!
Fahad: la tkhalleny az3al 3alaich
Me: fahoud efhamny ma agdaar!!
Fahad: embala tegdereen
Me: laa magdar yalla 3ad la t9eer maleeq
Fahad: ok ya3ni mara7 tghayren?
Me: la2!!!
I turned around and got inside our house ..
Lazem ekharreb laaazemm!!!!!!!!
I wore my graduation uniform and went to Shiraton hotel where the graduation ceremony ..
I stood with my friends in the queue ..
At 5:30 ..
I was really sad about what just happened ..
He used to destroy the happy moment why should I love him!!!!!
Jana: shfeech mbawza
Me: mu mbawza
Jana: estansay abaaih TAKHARRAJNAAA!
I smiled: eee akheraann
I was checking my mobile every now and then expecting an SMS or missed call from him apologizing but there was nothing!
It became 7:00 pm ..
Its time to enter the hole ..
My heart was beating so fast ..
7adddyy khayfa men elmashya elly brou7yyy foug el runway ..
neja7na ou allah waffagna ou akher 9abrena nelna fara7na men gabel laken akeed elfar7a hathy ghair ..
Now I am on the runway ..
I need self confidence ..
Besmellah ..
Shaking legs, fake smile and rushing walk!!! FAIL!
I sat on my chair searching for my family friends and fahad ..
Mom .. check
Dad .. check
Khaled .. check
Deema .. check “khaled’s wife”
Reema .. check
Na9er .. check
7amad .. check
Wasmiya, shamlan , 3aboud .. check check check
Kanaw ga3den eharnouuunn ou msawweelly poster fee “we love you MAYARA”
Ou another one “CONGRATULATION GRADUATES” ..
I LOVE THEMMMM!!!!
3ethmano, nouro, hayouna? .. check!
La6oufa? Check ..
Fahad? I was looking in every corner ..
No fahad please!! I need youuu!!
WHERE ARE YOU BABE???
My eyes filled with tears ..
I was really disappointed ..


Ta3abny hal post fa kaf'ouny eb ur comments please;$ 

24 comments:

  1. wen bu za3ool el 7mar ?:) ma ystahil al wa7id ysma3 klama wallah ! ufffff :)!!!!
    I love how Mayar is changing so much just for him a7is its so cute! Tshwgny hl bnt a7is'ha shes this girl I know =))

    al zbda loved the post w y36eeky alf 3afya.

    OH AND FIRRRSSSTTT ;;)

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. LOOOL bu za3ouuulll:::!! eee wallah 7aadda:)! .. eeeh 7adha san3aa:( loooool wanasa;p

      SO GLAD YOU DID<3!! Allaah y3afeeeky;*

      LOOOOVE THE FIRSTTTT<3!

      Delete
  2. Waaaay fahad de3laa lazem ykharib kil shay 9ij yahel, narfazny:):) 7ade enfa3alt:: elmuhim elpost naar ya gameelaa<3 waiting the next one
    [ D ]

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. EEE 7AAADDA;@!! looool lanna e7errr:: , THANKYOUUU<3!! soon enshalah;*

      Delete
  3. This post was really emotional ya3nii 7aram she had to leave that one thing she loves she had to leave the thing she does the thing that makes her happy 7aram i know ena she's a girl w stuff bs its ok to play soccor if its what she likes to do shno ya3nii it wont make her a boy !! Her tears are falling unconsiously because she had to leave the thing she likes to do !! Ya3nii she didnt want to go to the yard to see them because its hard for her to see them playing what she truly loves something thats part of her and not participate w fog kil hatha he tells he come watch me ya3nii its hard she cant since he loves her let her do what makes her happy !! She seems not happy with him ya3nii he changed her he turned her into another person some one she doesnt like he took from her the thing she loves the most and the thing that that makes her feel happy that makes her feel like HER ba3ad shyabee ?! It hard to not be able to do something thats part of you this post bachanii like really specially the first part mo 3shan i cry easily believe me i dont cry on movies and blogs And stuff ya3nii ana mo chethey kilish bs this post is diffrent ya3nii 7asa ib mayar w mawqefha 7asa feeha wallah i dont know what to say or how to describe it bs maskeena i'm starting to hate fahad sakheef laish esawii chethey !!! W. 3umar laish he doesnt want them together he's so mysterious ! THANKYOUU 3al post w 3ala urr hard work really appreciate it alot ;*

    -B.R xx

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. eeeeh 7addaa maskeeena its really haard:(!! 7addda yaa3ni its just a sport!! eee she loves to do wenty el9ajjaaa haddeta bs 3ashanaa ou yalaaita yestahel!! eeeeh ohwa mu ga3d e7es belly ehya t7es feeh wala gam e7e6 nafsa mukanhaa bs efakker eb nafsa ou esawi elly ohwa yabeh bedoun ma yfaker eb shu3ourha!!! eeehh ehya mu mestansa bs bnafs elwagt ma tabe takhsera ya3ni she loves him!! 7aail hard:( .. awwwhhh:( eeee i knw fahmmetech:( 7ADDA E7ERRR!! la'aanna eshouf enna 3elaqaat'hum ghala6 ou enhum yahhal 3ala hasuwalef .. NO NEEEEED LOVE<3!! thankssss;*

      Delete
  4. Your english sucks.

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. I knw ou am sorry for that;* .. i'll try to fix things asap!

      Delete
  5. Kalb fahad hailege;@

    ReplyDelete
  6. I loved the post, made me thinking that she really doesn't deserve Fahad. I have a feeling ina they will break up , inshalla. She has to be with 3mar madre laish LOL! Anyways, awesome blog! POST ASAP hahahahah



    Keep it up, lots of love
    -xoxo Emz

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. SO GLAAD YOU DID<3!! 7aaadda:( .. LOOOL laaishh 7araaamm;p .. 3umaarrr?? maybe wallah;p .. THANKSSS A LOOOT<3! I WILL ENSHALLAH;*

      Delete
  7. Amazing as always, wayedd a7b ur blog a7s 9ij ur stories have a meaning

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. THANNNNKSSS DEAAR<3!! 7aaabbetech el3aafyaa;* awwhhh thaankyouuu;$

      Delete
  8. Wth is wrong with him!!!
    Bs yeeles yeshara6 ya3ny hoo mala59!.
    He makes her sad! W 3gb mayee her graduation ceremony!
    Walla I started hating him already!

    And..

    I have a feeling ena they'll break up w 3mar will support her w che and they'll be a couple.
    Bs 97 ena I started hating fahad but I still don't want them to break up.
    And I double hate 3mar:d

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. MA ADRYYY!!!! BETHAB6 OU YETSHARRA6 3ALA GHAIR SANA3:)!! eeeeh na7eees:( .. yestahel:@!! .. laaishhh;/!! looool madry shfeekum 3aala 3umar ma3ana she hates him!! LOOOL eee 3umar silent hell!!!;p

      Delete
  9. She should be with the sensible one = 3umar. Yes he's elder than her and all but the way she changed; she's more mature and in a sense she knows what she's doing. Fahad's first crush/love is irritating, he shouldn't do this to her he's going to make her hate and regret every second she spent with him. If he really loves her, he's going to let her do what she loves the most. When you give them your all, they'll spit on you once they're satisfied and see that you're under their control.

    Lots of Love
    Xxxxx

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. bs she hates him! ou fahad is elder than her too, 7ADDAA!!! eeee bethaab6 ou he's so selfish!! .. exactly!! eeee kella chethyyy e7errouuuunnn;@!!!

      Delete
  10. I loved it ,, 7bait kl shai Oo ur a good writer ,, Oo an6r the next part bfar'3 el9br ;) keep going

    ReplyDelete
  11. Fahad ebi6 elchaaabd!!! Maskeena elbnaya kashkha oo mestansa oo 7alat.ha 7ala oo el7abeeb e'3ar!
    Can't wait to the next post!
    And thanks;**

    ReplyDelete
  12. 7ayawaan!! kilsh wla eltakharouj aham youm!!!!;o
    maskena tenazalat lah wayed ou ohwa bas yetza3al!
    7abait mayar<3
    fahad ynarfiz!
    3umar malgouf:p!
    post tonight please;$

    -nwaira

    ReplyDelete
  13. AMAZINGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGG!!!!!!!!!!
    7adda 3ajeeeb esloobch!!!
    7aram mayar :(
    fahoud 7mar :@

    ReplyDelete
  14. Anonymous: SO GLAAAD YOU DID<3!! Thaaaankyouuu wallah be3younechhh;*** .. will be soon:D! i will;*

    Anonymous: 7aaaddaa!!!! eeee yaadgerrr:)! will be soon enshallah;* .. NO NEED<3

    nwaira: 7AAIL:)! 7aaaddaaa;@! .. eee ma bayyan eb 3ainaaah:)! .. tawech?:: .. waayed!! .. LOOOL maskeen:: .. I WILL<3!

    Love Drunk: THAAAAAANKYOUUUUUUUUU!!!!!!!! waaaaay wannaaasteeeenyyyy wallaaahhh;$!!! .. eeeh:( 7ADDA!

    ReplyDelete
  15. WOOOOOOOW,AMAIZINGSTUNNING,3AJEEEEEB. KIL SHAYYY<3

    ReplyDelete